DESERT NOW
Steven Turner Gallery, Los Angeles
Julius Von Bismarck, Julian Charrière & Felix Kiessling
19 March – 23 April, 2016
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
CYCLE MUSIC AND ART FESTIVAL: NEW RELEASE
Gerdarsafn Art Museum, Iceland
The Icelandic Love Corporation, Einar Torfi Einarsson, Olafur Eliasson, Ingibjoerg Fridriksdottir, Tyler Friedman & Andreas Greiner, Sigurdur Gudjonsson & Thrainn Hjalmarsson, Hulda Ros Gudnadottir, Logi Leo Gunnarsson, Christina Kubisch, Katrina Mogensen, Boris Ondreicka, Jeremy Shaw, Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson, Bergrun Snaebjoernsdottir, Charles Stankievech, Curver Thoroddsen, Berglind Maria Tomasdottir
25 June - 11 July, 2015
(Organized with Anna Frost, Elena Gilbert & Anja Henckel)
TOVES WITH UFFE ISOLOTTO: LOVELACE
Import Projects, Berlin
25 June - 11 July, 2015
(Organized with Anna Frost, Elena Gilbert & Anja Henckel)
THE ANTARCTIC PAVILION: ALEXANDER PONOMAREV- CONCORDIA
Fondaco Marcello, Venice
9 May – 22 November, 2015
ANDREAS GREINER: MULTITUDES
Import Projects, Berlin
21 March - 18 April, 2015
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
RARE EARTH
Thyssen-Bornemisza Contemporary, Vienna
Iain Ball, Erick Beltrán, Julian Charriere, Revital Cohen & Tuur Van Balen, Camille Henrot, Roger Hiorns, Marguerite Humeau, Jean Katambayi Mukendi, Oliver Laric, Ursula Mayer, Otolith Group, Katie Paterson, Charles Stankievech, Suzanne Treister, Ai Weiwei, Guan Xiao, Arseniy Zhilyaev
13 August - 11 October, 2015
GRÉGOIRE BLUNT + EMMY SKENSVED: eSTAMINA
Import Projects, Berlin
15 Feburary - 07 March, 2015
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
BRAM BRAAM: CITY OF TOMORROW
Import Projects, Berlin
07 November - 13 December, 2014
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
MARGUERITE HUMEAU: HORIZONS
Import Projects, Berlin
3 September - 11 October, 2014
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
ANTARCTOPIA: 14TH VENICE BIENNALE OF ARCHITECTURE
Fondaco Marcello, Venice
Yuri Avvakumov, Alexander Brodsky, Marcel Dinahet, Yuriy Grigoryan, Studio Hadid Vienna, Hugh Broughton Architects, Juergen Mayer H., Alexey Kozyr, Totan Kuzembaev, Mariele Neudecker, Alex Schweder, Sergei Skuratov Architects, Veech Media Architecture (VMA), Liza Vintova, Alexander Zelikin
7 June – 23 November, 2014
TREASURE OF LIMA: A BURIED EXHIBITION
Thyssen-Bornemisza Art Contemporary, Isla del Coco, Costa Rica
Marina Abramovic, Doug Aitken, Darren Almond, Aranda/Lasch, Julius von Bismarck, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros, Julian Charriere, Phil Collins, Constant Dullaart, Olafur Eliasson, Oscar Figueroa, John Gerrard, Kai Grehn, Noemie Goudal, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Alex Hoda, Pierre Huyghe, Antti Laitinen, Sharon Lockhart, Lucia Madriz, Carsten Nicolai, Olaf Nicolai, Raymond Pettibon, Finnbogi Petursson, Lari Pittman, Jon Rafman, Andrew Ranville, Matthew Ritchie, Ed Ruscha, Hans Schabus, Chicks on Speed, Daniel Steegmann, Ryan Trecartin, Suzanne Treister, Janaina Tschäpe, Chris Watson, Lawrence Weiner, Jana Winderen
May, 2014
SUPPER CLUB (SERIES)
Thyssen-Bornemisza Contemporary, Vienna
AO&, Julieta Aranda, Erick Beltrán, Daníel Björnsson, Ingrid Haug Erstad, John Gerrard, Cécile Ibarra, KOLLEKTIV/RAUSCHEN, Peter Kubelka, Mirko Lazović, Atelier van Lieshout, Tomáš Moravec, Daniel Spoerri, Nick Srnicek, SUPERFLEX, Suzanne Treister, Anton Vidokle, Alex Williams, Zavoloka & Kotra
31 October, 2013 - 15 May, 2014
(Curated with Boris Ondreička)
QUAYOLA: CAPTIVES
Import Projects, Berlin
6 March - 12 April, 2014
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
SKARK QUARTETT: HOW TO DO THINGS WITH MUSIC
Import Projects, Berlin
7-8 February, 2014
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES: RITE ON
West Ends IPMB, Berlin
30 November - 11 December, 2013
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
BENY WAGNER: INVISIBLE MEASURE
Import Projects, Berlin
4 November - 8 December, 2013
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
ALEX SCHWEDER: PERFORMANCE ARCHITECTURE
Official Parallel Project of the 5th Moscow Biennale
Solyanka State Gallery, Moscow
18 September - 18 October, 2013
STUDIO/AUDIENCE
Ikono On Air Festival
6 September - 29 September, 2013
Dora Budor, Harm van den Dorpel, Constant Dullaart, Emil Holmer, Atelier Van Lieshout, Darri Lorenzen, LuckyPDF, Brenna Murphy, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Andrew Norman Wilson, Helga Wretman
CONSTANT DULLAART: JENNIFER IN PARADISE
Import Projects, Berlin
8 September - 23 October, 2013
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
THE POSSIBILITY OF AN ISLAND
Import Projects, Berlin
15 May - 20 July, 2013
Julieta Aranda, Mohamed Azzam Axza, Goldin+Senneby, Daniel Keller, Antti Laitinen, Mariyam Omar, Bik Van der Pol, Alexander Ponomarev, Andrew Ranville, Antoine Renard, Nicholas Roberts
(Curated with Elena Gilbert)
SIDEKICKS
Aando Fine Art, Berlin
2 July - 30 August, 2013
Nicholas Roberts, Hansjörg Schneider
(Curated with Veit Rieber)
NEW AGE OF AQUARIUS
DUVE Berlin, Berlin
9 March – 4 May, 2013
Shezad Dawood, James Howard, Juliana Leite, Shana Moulton, Maro Trushin
KITE & LASLETT: LICHTSPIEL
Import Projects, Berlin
6 February - 10 March, 2013
PLUS/MINUS
Temporary Nightclub, Postbahnhof, Berlin
24 November - 8 December, 2012
Alex Schweder, Hadley+Maxwell, Anja Henckel, Kite & Laslett
JÖHANNES FORSTER: LIQUID ARCHIVE
Import Projects, Berlin
8 November - 7 December, 2012
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
CONTINENTAL LIVING
NEO Bankside, London
10 October - 10 November, 2012
Aboudia, Leonce Raphael Agbodjelou, Bandoma, Hassan Hajjaj, Paa Joe, Goncalo Mabunda, Hamidou Maiga, Vincent Michea and Zak Ove
TECHNICOLOUR YAWN
Karst Projects, Plymouth
9 October - 4 November, 2012
Steve Bishop, Ed Fornieles, James Howard, Shana Moulton, Ryan Trecartin
SAY GOODBYE TO HOLLYWOOD
Import Projects, Berlin
6 September - 19 October, 2012
Art 404, Elodie Pong, Nicolas Provost, Harm van den Dorpel, Artie Vierkant
TECHNICOLOUR YAWN
Import Projects, Berlin
24 May - 25 June, 2012
Steve Bishop, Ed Fornieles, James Howard, Shana Moulton, Ryan Trecartin
STUART BAILES
Edel Assanti, London
25 April - 2 June, 2012
4TH MARRAKECH BIENNALE: HIGHER ATLAS
Theatre Royal, Koutoubia Cisterns, Cyberparc Arset Moullay, Bank Al-Maghrib, Dar al-Ma'mun, Marrakech
29 February – 3 June, 2012
(Curated with Carson Chan)
FARKHAD KHALILOV: ACQUAINTANCE
The Great Room 1508, London
6-20 October, 2011
ONE OF A THOUSAND WAYS TO DEFEAT ENTROPY
Official Collateral Project of the 54th Venice Biennale, Arsenale Novissimo Tesa Nappa 89, Venice
3 June – 27 November, 2011
Adrian Ghenie, Hans Op de Beeck, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Alexander Ponomarev
(Curated with Alexander Ponomarev)
ALEXANDER PONOMAREV: MACROSCOPIA
Barbarian Art, Zurich
25 November, 2010 – 14 January, 2011
ALEXANDER PONOMAREV: SEA STORIES
Calvert 22 Foundation, London
6 October – 21 November, 2010
ANDREW RANVILLE: ROOTS RADICAL
T1+2 Gallery / The HIVE, London
20 March - 20 April, 2010
ALEXANDER PONOMAREV: SUBZERO
1 Melton St, London
17 October, 2010
(Curated with Victoria Ionina-Golembiovskaya and Lisa K Samoto)
MAKAREVICH & ELAGINA: MUSHROOMS OF THE RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE
A Foundation - Rochelle School / Club Row, London
Galerie Sandmann, Berlin, (Catalogue)
(Curated with Nana Zhvitiashvili)
5 - 22 November, 2008
OBJECT SALON
Whitespace Gallery, Mason’s Yard, London
14 October - 22 November, 2008
(Curated with Thomas Beale, Kathy Grayson, Emily Speers Mears & Anya Stonelake)
ANTANAS SUTKUS: LITHUANIAN PORTRAITS
Galerie Photographer.ru, Bottling Hall, Winzavod Contemporary Art Centre, Moscow
26 September - 26 October, 2008

Whitespace Gallery, Mason’s Yard, London
11 September - 10 October, 2008
BRIGHT BRIGHT DAY
Whitespace Gallery, St Peter’s Church, Vere St, London
22 November - 20 January, 2008
BEING BEAUTEOUS
Whitespace Gallery, St Peter’s Church, Vere St, London
20 April - 2 June, 2007 (Catalogue)
Feat. Eliott Erwitt, David Goldblatt, Tony Ray Jones, Jacqueline Hassink, Martin Parr, Stephen Gill, Jurgen Teller & Archive Photos from Soviet Russia