Desert Now
Steve Turner Gallery, Los Angeles
Julius Von Bismarck, Julian Charrière & Felix Kiessling
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
19 March – 23 April, 2016

Cycle Art and Music Festival: New Release
Gerdarsafn Art Museum, Iceland
Olafur Eliasson, The Icelandic Love Corporation, Jeremy Shaw, Charles Stankievech, Curver Thoroddsen, Einar Torfi Einarsson, Ingibjorg Fridriksdottir, Andreas Greiner, Sigurdur Gudjonsson & Thrainn Hjalmarsson, Hulda Ros Gunadottir, Logi Leo Gunnarsson, Christina Kubisch, Katrina Mogensen, Boris Ondriecka, Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson, Bergrun Snaebjornsdottir, Berglind Maria Tomasdottir
13 August – 21 October, 2015

TOVES with Uffe Isolotto: Lovelace
Import Projects, Berlin
(Organized with Anna Frost, Elena Gilbert & Anja Henckel)
25 June - 11 July, 2015

The Antarctic Pavilion: Alexander Ponomarev- Concordia
Fondaco Marcello, Venice
9 May – 22 November, 2015

Andreas Greiner: Multitudes
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
21 March - 18 April, 2015

Rare Earth
Thyssen-Bornemisza Contemporary, Vienna
Iain Ball, Erick Beltrán, Julian Charriere, Revital Cohen & Tuur Van Balen, Camille Henrot, Roger Hiorns, Marguerite Humeau, Jean Katambayi Mukendi, Oliver Laric, Ursula Mayer, Otolith Group, Katie Paterson, Charles Stankievech, Suzanne Treister, Ai Weiwei, Guan Xiao, Arseniy Zhilyaev
(Curated with Boris Ondreička)
19 February – 31 May, 2015

Grégoire Blunt & Emmy Skensved: eStamina
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
15 Feburary - 07 March, 2015

Bram Braam: City of Tomorrow
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
07 November - 13 December, 2014

Marguerite Humeau: Horizons
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
3 September - 11 October, 2014

Antarctopia: Venice Biennale of Architecture
Fondaco Marcello, Venice
Yuri Avvakumov, Alexander Brodsky, Marcel Dinahet, Yuriy Grigoryan, Studio Hadid Vienna, Hugh Broughton Architects, Juergen Mayer H., Alexey Kozyr, Totan Kuzembaev, Mariele Neudecker, Alex Schweder, Sergei Skuratov Architects, Veech Media Architecture (VMA), Liza Vintova, Alexander Zelikin
7 June – 23 November, 2014

Treasure of Lima: A Buried Exhibition
Thyssen-Bornemisza Contemporary, Isla del Coco, Costa Rica
Marina Abramovic, Doug Aitken, Darren Almond, Aranda/Lasch, Julius von Bismarck, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros, Julian Charriere, Phil Collins, Constant Dullaart, Olafur Eliasson, Oscar Figueroa, John Gerrard, Kai Grehn, Noemie Goudal, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Alex Hoda, Pierre Huyghe, Antti Laitinen, Sharon Lockhart, Lucia Madriz, Carsten Nicolai, Olaf Nicolai, Raymond Pettibon, Finnbogi Petursson, Lari Pittman, Jon Rafman, Andrew Ranville, Matthew Ritchie, Ed Ruscha, Hans Schabus, Chicks on Speed, Daniel Steegmann, Ryan Trecartin, Suzanne Treister, Janaina Tschäpe, Chris Watson, Lawrence Weiner, Jana Winderen
May, 2014

Supper Club (Series)
Thyssen-Bornemisza Contemporary, Vienna
AO&, Julieta Aranda, Erick Beltrán, Daníel Björnsson, Ingrid Haug Erstad, John Gerrard, Cécile Ibarra, KOLLEKTIV/RAUSCHEN, Peter Kubelka, Mirko Lazović, Atelier van Lieshout, Tomáš Moravec, Daniel Spoerri, Nick Srnicek, SUPERFLEX, Suzanne Treister, Anton Vidokle, Alex Williams, Zavoloka & Kotra
31 October, 2013 - 15 May, 2014
(Curated with Boris Ondreička)

Quayola: Captives
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
6 March - 12 April, 2014

Skark Quartett: How to Do Things with Music
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
7-8 February, 2014

Christopher Charles: Rite On
West Ends IPMB, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
30 November - 11 December, 2013

Beny Wagner: Invisible Measure
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
4 November - 8 December, 2013

Alex Schweder: Performance Architecture
Official Parallel Project of the 5th Moscow Biennale
Solyanka State Gallery, Moscow
18 September - 18 October, 2013

Studio/audience - Ikono On Air Festival
Dora Budor, Harm van den Dorpel, Constant Dullaart, Emil Holmer, Atelier Van Lieshout, Darri Lorenzen, LuckyPDF, Brenna Murphy, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Andrew Norman Wilson, Helga Wretman
6 September - 29 September, 2013

Constant Dullaart: Jennifer in Paradise
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
8 September - 23 October, 2013

The Possibility of an Island
Import Projects, Berlin
Julieta Aranda, Mohamed Azzam Axza, Goldin+Senneby, Daniel Keller, Antti Laitinen, Mariyam Omar, Bik Van der Pol, Alexander Ponomarev, Andrew Ranville, Antoine Renard, Nicholas Roberts
(Curated with Elena Gilbert)
15 May - 20 July, 2013

Sidekicks
Aando Fine Art, Berlin
Nicholas Roberts, Hansjörg Schneider
(Curated with Veit Rieber) 2 July - 30 August, 2013

New Age of Aquarius
DUVE, Berlin
Shezad Dawood, James Howard, Juliana Leite, Shana Moulton, Maro Trushina
9 March - 4 May, 2013

Kite & Laslett: Lichtspiel
Import Projects, Berlin
6 February - 10 March, 2013

Plus/Minus
Postbanhof, Berlin
Hadley+Maxwell, Anja Henckel, Kite & Laslett, Alex Schweder
24 November - 8 December, 2012

Johannes Förster: Liquid Archive
Import Projects, Berlin
(Curated with Anja Henckel)
8 November - 7 December, 2012

Continental Living
NEO Bankside, London
Aboudia, Leonce Raphael Agbodjelou, Bandoma, Hassan Hajjaj, Paa Joe, Goncalo Mabunda, Hamidou Maiga, Vincent Michea and Zak Ove
10 October - 10 November, 2012

Technicolour Yawn
Karst Projects, Plymouth
Steve Bishop, Ed Fornieles, James Howard, Shana Moulton, Ryan Trecartin
9 October - 4 November, 2012

Say Goodbye to Hollywood
Import Projects, Berlin
Art 404, Elodie Pong, Nicolas Provost, Harm van den Dorpel, Artie Vierkant
6 September - 19 October, 2012

Technicolour Yawn
Import Projects, Berlin
Steve Bishop, Ed Fornieles, James Howard, Shana Moulton, Ryan Trecartin
24 May - 25 June, 2012

Stuart Bailes
Edel Assanti, London
Solo exhibition, Stuart Bailes
25 April - 2 June, 2012

4th Marrakech Biennale: Higher Atlas
Theatre Royal, Koutoubia Cisterns, Cyberparc Arset Moullay, Bank Al-Maghrib, Dar al-Ma'mun, Marrakech
Aleksandra Domanovic, Alex Schweder & Khadija Carroll, Alexander Ponomarev, Andrew Ranville, Anri Sala, Barkow Liebinger Architects, Centre des Arts Contemporains Marrakech, Christopher Mayo, CocoRosie, Elín Hansdóttir, Ethan Hayes-Chute, Eva Grubinger, Faouzi Laatiris, Felix Kiessling, Finnbogi Pétursson, Florian & Michael Quistrebert, Gideon Lewis-Kraus, Hadley & Maxwell, Hassan Darsi, Joe Clark, Jon Nash, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Jürgen Mayer H., Karthik Pandian, Katarzyna Przezwanska, Katia Kameli, Leung Chi Wo, Luca Pozzi, Matthew Stone & Phoebe Collings-James, Megumi Matsubara, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Roger Hiorns, Sinta Werner, Sophie Erlund, Tue Greenfort, Younes Baba-Ali and Jemaa.
(Curated with Carson Chan)
29 February – 3 June, 2012

Farkhad Khalilov: Acquaintance
The Great Room 1508, London
6 - 20 October, 2011

One of a Thousand Ways to Defeat Entropy
Official Collateral Project of the 54th Venice Biennale, Arsenale Novissimo Tesa Nappa 89, Venice
Adrian Ghenie, Hans Op de Beeck, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Alexander Ponomarev
(Curated with Alexander Ponomarev)
3 June – 27 November, 2011

Alexander Ponomarev: Macroscopia
Barbarian Art, Zurich
25 November, 2010 – 14 January, 2011

Alexander Ponomarev: Sea Stories
Calvert 22 Foundation, London
6 October – 21 November, 2010

Robert Polidori: Interiors
The Arts Club Mayfair, London
13-30 April, 2010

Andrew Ranville: Roots Radical
T1+2 Gallery / The HIVE, Greatorex St, Whitechapel, London
20 March - 20 April, 2010

A Positive View – International Photography Exhibition
Somerset House, London, followed by charity auction at Christie’s, London
Patron: Prince William. Feat.130 photographers including Testino, Newton, Cartier-Bresson & a commissioned portrait of Prince William
10 March - 5 April, 2010

Alexander Ponomarev: Subzero
1 Melton St, London
Curated with Victoria Ionina-Golembiovskaya and Lisa K Samoto
17 October, 2010

Makarevich & Elagina: Mushrooms of the Russian Avant-Garde
A Foundation - Rochelle School / Club Row, London
Galerie Sandmann, Berlin, (Catalogue)
(Curated with Nana Zhvitiashvili)
5 - 22 November, 2008

Object Salon
Whitespace Gallery, Mason’s Yard, London
Curated with Thomas Beale, Kathy Grayson, Emily Speers Mears & Anya Stonelake
14 October - 22 November, 2008

Antanas Sutkus: Lithuanian Portraits
Galerie Photographer.ru, Bottling Hall, Winzavod Contemporary Art Centre, Moscow
26 September - 26 October, 2008

Antanas Sutkus: Lithuanian Portraits
Whitespace Gallery, Mason’s Yard, London
11 September - 10 October, 2008

Andrey Tarkovsky: Bright, Bright Day
Whitespace Gallery, St Peter’s Church, Vere St, London
(Curated with Anya Stonelake)
22 November - 20 January, 2008

Rustam Khalfin: Seeing Through the Artist's Hand
Whitespace Gallery, St Peter’s Church, Vere St, London
(Curated with Anya Stonelake)
4 October - 10 November, 2007 (Catalogue)

Being Beauteous
Whitespace Gallery, St Peter’s Church, Vere St, London
Feat. Eliott Erwitt, David Goldblatt, Tony Ray Jones, Jacqueline Hassink, Martin Parr, Stephen Gill, Jurgen Teller & Archive Photos from Soviet Russia
20 April - 2 June, 2007 (Catalogue)